Bricks Hotel Tbilisi
Adults:
Children:
Ages of children:
Get the real-time pricing and room options for your dates.
Overview
Providing guests with cars for rent, the 4-star Bricks Hotel Tbilisi is placed a mere 550 metres from Monument of King Vakhtang Gorgasali. Located in Old Tbilisi, known for its snaking lanes, traditional Tbilisi houses, and restaurant-lined Jan Shardeni Street, within close distance of places for heritage tourism such as Freedom Monument, this Tbilisi hotel features European dishes.
Location
The centre of Tbilisi can be reached within a 15-minute walk, and natural attractions like the hilltop National Botanical Garden of Georgia are just 1.3 km away. Standing a mere 550 metres from the ancient Narikala Fortress, the Bricks Tbilisi is a mere 7 minutes on foot from Rike Park.
Transport
Well-connected to many sights, Bricks Hotel is in close proximity of to Yerevan Armeinia bus stop.
Nearby Attractions
Also, the three-nave Anchiskhati Basilica lies just 1.2 km away, while Avlabari is only a few steps away from this Tbilisi property.
Rooms
Some of the air-conditioned rooms comprise a balcony and a seating area, and are furnished with a sofa set. They are appointed with an electric kettle and a refrigerator. Guests can also enjoy views of the street.
Dining
Food options for lunch are available at the à la carte Bricks restaurant.
Facilities
Services
- Shuttle service
- Room service
- Car hire
- Laundry
Dining
- Refrigerator
- Electric kettle
- Continental breakfast
- Restaurant
- Bar/ Lounge area
- Outdoor dining area
Spa & Leisure
- BBQ facilities
Facilities
Services
- Shuttle service
- Room service
- Car hire
- Laundry
Dining
- Refrigerator
- Electric kettle
- Continental breakfast
- Restaurant
- Bar/ Lounge area
- Outdoor dining area
Spa & Leisure
- BBQ facilities
General
- Non-smoking property
- Free Wi-Fi
- Safe deposit box
- 24-hour reception
- 24-hour security
- Lift
- Hairdresser
Children's Facilities
- Cots
Meeting Facilities
- Business centre
- Meeting/ Banquet facilities
Room Amenities
- Air conditioning
- Heating
- In-room safe
- Sitting area
- Tea and coffee facilities
Bathroom
- Hair dryer
- Free toiletries
Media
- Flat-screen TV
- Cable/ Satellite television
- AM/FM alarm clock
Tourist attractions in Tbilisi
Tourist attractions in Tbilisi
Local sights
- 530 m 1739 ft Saint George's Armenian Cathedral
- 440 m 1444 ft Metekhi Cathedral
- 610 m 2001 ft Old Town Tbilisi
- 360 m 1181 ft Aerial Tramway in Tbilisi
- 330 m 1083 ft Monument of King Vakhtang Gorgasali
- 550 m 1805 ft The Bridge of Peace
- 820 m 2690 ft Holy Trinity Cathedral of Tbilisi
- 1.6 km 1 mi Georgian National Museum
Getting around
- 230 m 755 ft Avlabari
- 1.3 km 0.8 mi 300 Aragveli
- 1.6 km 1 mi Liberty Square
- 140 m 459 ft to Yerevan Armeinia
- 320 m 1050 ft Queen Ketevani 19
- 670 m 2198 ft Gutni Street
- 350 m 1148 ft Rike
- 530 m 1739 ft Rike - Narikala
- 1.1 km 0.7 mi Zipin Tbilisi
- 1.1 km 0.7 mi Narikala
- 1.1 km 0.7 mi Baratashvili Street
Dining options
- 270 m 886 ft Khinkali House in Avlabari
- 490 m 1608 ft Samikitno
- 460 m 1509 ft Tivi
- 810 m 2658 ft Restaurant Kopala
- 60 m 197 ft Sky Hall
- 570 m 1870 ft Sormoni Meidan
- 410 m 1345 ft Art House Tbilisi C
- 200 m 656 ft Cafe Flowers
- 210 m 689 ft Pub Talaveri
- 330 m 1083 ft Old Metekhi Restaurant
Frequently Asked Questions
"Does Bricks Hotel Tbilisi have a private beach?"
The hotel does not feature a private beach; it is located in an urban area close to central attractions.
"What spa treatments are available at Bricks Hotel Tbilisi?"
There are no spa or wellness facilities on-site; the hotel offers no specific treatments.
"What dining options does the restaurant at Bricks Hotel Tbilisi offer?"
The on-site restaurant serves Georgian and international dishes with an option for breakfast included in the room rate.
"What are the room features at Bricks Hotel Tbilisi?"
Rooms are equipped with flat-screen TVs, refrigerators, electric kettles, air conditioning, and are non-smoking with space for cots.
"How close is Bricks Hotel Tbilisi to major attractions?"
The hotel is a 5-minute walk from Avlabari, 3.7 km from Tbilisi Central station, and 15 km from Novo Alexeyevka Airport.
"What is the transportation access at Bricks Hotel Tbilisi?"
The hotel offers shuttle services; the nearest airport is 13 km from the property.
"What services does the staff provide at Bricks Hotel Tbilisi?"
Receptionists are available 24 hours, with luggage storage and a business centre provided for guests.
"What are the leisure amenities on-site at Bricks Hotel Tbilisi?"
The hotel features a terrace with city views, a bar/lounge area, outdoor dining space, and a fitness centre.
"Are there any family-friendly facilities at Bricks Hotel Tbilisi?"
The hotel offers spacious accommodations and provides cots upon request; it is suitable for family travelers exploring Tbilisi.
Summary
| ✔️ Rating | 8.7 / 10 |
| 🏷️ Min Price | $77 |
| 🔑 Rooms | 40 |
| ⭐ Reviews | 1136 |